Team Comparison
Played matches
Upcoming matches
(Sat 24 Oct)
Glentoran
(pp.)
BAL
Sat 7 Nov
Portadown
15:00
BAL
Home PPG
0.71
1.14
Away PPG
Fri 13 Nov
BAL
19:45
Linfield
Home PPG
1.40
2.43
Away PPG
Sat 21 Nov
Larne
18:00
BAL
Home PPG
1.86
1.14
Away PPG
Sat 28 Nov
BAL
18:00
Cliftonville
Home PPG
1.40
1.29
Away PPG
(Tue 1 Dec)
BAL
(pp.)
Larne
Sat 5 Dec
Carrick Rangers
15:00
BAL
Home PPG
1.14
1.14
Away PPG
Sat 12 Dec
BAL
15:00
Limavady United
Home PPG
1.40
0.71
Away PPG
Sat 19 Dec
Dungannon Swifts
15:00
BAL
Home PPG
0.67
1.14
Away PPG
Sat 26 Dec
Coleraine
15:00
BAL
Home PPG
2.00
1.14
Away PPG
Tue 29 Dec
BAL
19:45
Bangor
Home PPG
1.40
0.57
Away PPG
Sat 2 Jan
Larne
15:00
BAL
Home PPG
1.86
1.14
Away PPG
Sat 16 Jan
BAL
15:00
Cliftonville
Home PPG
1.40
1.29
Away PPG
Sat 23 Jan
BAL
15:00
Linfield
Home PPG
1.40
2.43
Away PPG
Sat 30 Jan
Crusaders
15:00
BAL
Home PPG
1.71
1.14
Away PPG
Sat 6 Feb
BAL
15:00
Portadown
Home PPG
1.40
0.43
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
BAL
15:00
Coleraine
Home PPG
1.40
3.00
Away PPG
Sat 27 Feb
Carrick Rangers
15:00
BAL
Home PPG
1.14
1.14
Away PPG
Sat 6 Mar
BAL
15:00
Glentoran
Home PPG
1.40
1.33
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
BAL
15:00
Dungannon Swifts
Home PPG
1.40
1.57
Away PPG
Sat 27 Mar
Limavady United
15:00
BAL
Home PPG
1.29
1.14
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| No win | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| No draw | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| No defeat | - | - | - |
| Scored in match | - | 7 | - |
| Conceded in match | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| No goal scored | 1 | - | 1 |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | - | 1 | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | 1 | - | 1 |
Comparison with league average
Ballymena United (12 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Ballymena United | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.25
|
1.42 | |
| % Wins |
33%
|
42% | |
| % Draws |
25%
|
16% | |
| % Defeats |
42%
|
42% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.42
|
1.39 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.33
|
1.39 | |
| % Clean sheets |
25%
|
25% | |
| % Failed To Score |
17%
|
25% | |
| % Won To Nil |
25%
|
22% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
17%
|
22% | |
| % Team scored first |
67%
|
48% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
33%
|
48% | |
| Average minute scored first |
29
|
31 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
37
|
31 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
44%
|
70% | |
| Equalizing rate |
29%
|
30% | |
| % Time leading |
30%
|
27% | |
| % Time level in goals |
50%
|
46% | |
| % Time trailing |
20%
|
27% | |
| PPG when scored first |
1.50
|
2.40 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.75
|
0.75 | |
| Total goals per game |
2.75
|
2.78 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
83%
|
79% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
50%
|
53% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
25%
|
28% | |
| % both teams scored |
58%
|
53% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 8 / 12 | 67% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 12 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 4 / 12 | 33% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 3 / 12 | 25% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 7 / 12 | 58% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 2 / 12 | 17% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 27.4 min. | 30% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 44.8 min. | 50% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 17.8 min. | 20% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 9 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 5 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 44% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 7 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 29% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 5 | 12 | 17 |
| GF per match | 1.00 | 1.71 | 1.42 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 5 | 11 | 16 |
| GA per match | 1.00 | 1.57 | 1.33 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.00 | 3.29 | 2.75 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 80% | 86% | 83% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 20% | 71% | 50% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 0% | 43% | 25% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 0% | 29% | 17% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 20% | 29% | 25% |
| Won-to-nil | 20% | 29% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 0% | 17% |
| Lost-to-nil | 40% | 0% | 17% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 60% | 100% | 83% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 20% | 71% | 50% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 60% | 43% | 50% |
| Scored in both halves | 20% | 14% | 17% |
| Both teams scored | 40% | 71% | 58% |
| Conceding Rate | 80% | 71% | 75% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 20% | 57% | 42% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 60% | 43% | 50% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 29% | 17% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 60% | 100% | 83% |
| GF over 1.5 | 40% | 57% | 50% |
| GF over 2.5 | 0% | 14% | 8% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 80% | 71% | 75% |
| GA over 1.5 | 20% | 57% | 42% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 29% | 17% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 20% | 14% | 17% |
| Total = 2 | 60% | 14% | 33% |
| Total = 3 | 20% | 29% | 25% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 14% | 8% |
| Total = 5+ | 0% | 29% | 17% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 20% | 14% | 17% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 80% | 43% | 58% |
| Total = 4+ | 0% | 43% | 25% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 47% |
% Points
|
53% |
| 29% |
% Goals scored
|
71% |
| 31% |
% Goals conceded
|
69% |
| 48% |
League average (goals)
|
52% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.40 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.14 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.26 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 8 | 47% | |
| GA | 7 | 44% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 9 | 53% | |
| GA | 9 | 56% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 41 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 51 |
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sat 7 Nov
BAN
15:00
Crusaders
Home PPG
0.71
0.86
Away PPG
Fri 13 Nov
Glentoran
19:45
BAN
Home PPG
1.86
0.57
Away PPG
Sat 21 Nov
Portadown
15:00
BAN
Home PPG
0.71
0.57
Away PPG
Sat 28 Nov
BAN
15:00
Carrick Rangers
Home PPG
0.71
1.43
Away PPG
Sat 5 Dec
Cliftonville
15:00
BAN
Home PPG
1.29
0.57
Away PPG
Sat 12 Dec
BAN
15:00
Linfield
Home PPG
0.71
2.43
Away PPG
Sat 19 Dec
Coleraine
15:00
BAN
Home PPG
2.00
0.57
Away PPG
Sat 26 Dec
BAN
15:00
Limavady United
Home PPG
0.71
0.71
Away PPG
Tue 29 Dec
Ballymena United
19:45
BAN
Home PPG
1.40
0.57
Away PPG
Sat 2 Jan
BAN
15:00
Portadown
Home PPG
0.71
0.43
Away PPG
Sat 16 Jan
Carrick Rangers
15:00
BAN
Home PPG
1.14
0.57
Away PPG
Sat 23 Jan
BAN
15:00
Dungannon Swifts
Home PPG
0.71
1.57
Away PPG
Sat 30 Jan
Linfield
15:00
BAN
Home PPG
2.29
0.57
Away PPG
Sat 6 Feb
BAN
15:00
Limavady United
Home PPG
0.71
0.71
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
BAN
15:00
Larne
Home PPG
0.71
2.60
Away PPG
Sat 27 Feb
Cliftonville
15:00
BAN
Home PPG
1.29
0.57
Away PPG
Sat 6 Mar
Coleraine
15:00
BAN
Home PPG
2.00
0.57
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
BAN
15:00
Glentoran
Home PPG
0.71
1.33
Away PPG
Sat 27 Mar
Crusaders
15:00
BAN
Home PPG
1.71
0.57
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | 1 | 1 |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | 1 | - | - |
| No win | 3 | - | - |
| No draw | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| No defeat | - | 1 | 1 |
| Scored in match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded in match | 1 | - | - |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | - | 1 | 1 |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 1 | - | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | 2 | 1 |
Comparison with league average
Bangor (14 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Bangor | League |
|---|
| points per game |
0.64
|
1.42 | |
| % Wins |
14%
|
42% | |
| % Draws |
21%
|
16% | |
| % Defeats |
64%
|
42% | |
| Goals scored per game |
0.86
|
1.39 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.86
|
1.39 | |
| % Clean sheets |
14%
|
25% | |
| % Failed To Score |
43%
|
25% | |
| % Won To Nil |
7%
|
22% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
36%
|
22% | |
| % Team scored first |
36%
|
48% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
57%
|
48% | |
| Average minute scored first |
27
|
31 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
25
|
31 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
40%
|
70% | |
| Equalizing rate |
18%
|
30% | |
| % Time leading |
15%
|
27% | |
| % Time level in goals |
40%
|
46% | |
| % Time trailing |
44%
|
27% | |
| PPG when scored first |
1.40
|
2.40 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.13
|
0.75 | |
| Total goals per game |
2.71
|
2.78 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
79%
|
79% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
57%
|
53% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
36%
|
28% | |
| % both teams scored |
50%
|
53% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 5 / 14 | 36% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 14 | 7% | |
| Opponent scored first | 8 / 14 | 57% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 3 / 14 | 21% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 4 / 14 | 29% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 7 / 14 | 50% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 13.7 min. | 15% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 36.4 min. | 40% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 39.9 min. | 44% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 5 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 3 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 40% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 11 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 18% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| GF per match | 1.14 | 0.57 | 0.86 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 15 | 11 | 26 |
| GA per match | 2.14 | 1.57 | 1.86 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.29 | 2.14 | 2.71 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 86% | 100% | 93% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 86% | 71% | 79% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 86% | 29% | 57% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 57% | 14% | 36% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 14% | 0% | 7% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Won-to-nil | 0% | 14% | 7% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| Lost-to-nil | 29% | 43% | 36% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 57% | 57% | 57% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 43% | 14% | 29% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| Scored in both halves | 29% | 0% | 14% |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 43% | 50% |
| Conceding Rate | 86% | 86% | 86% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 57% | 43% | 50% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 71% | 71% | 71% |
| Conceded in both halves | 43% | 29% | 36% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 57% | 57% | 57% |
| GF over 1.5 | 43% | 0% | 21% |
| GF over 2.5 | 14% | 0% | 7% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 86% | 86% | 86% |
| GA over 1.5 | 71% | 57% | 64% |
| GA over 2.5 | 43% | 14% | 29% |
| GA over 3.5 | 14% | 0% | 7% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 14% | 0% | 7% |
| Total = 1 | 0% | 29% | 14% |
| Total = 2 | 0% | 43% | 21% |
| Total = 3 | 29% | 14% | 21% |
| Total = 4 | 43% | 14% | 29% |
| Total = 5+ | 14% | 0% | 7% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 14% | 29% | 21% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 29% | 57% | 43% |
| Total = 4+ | 57% | 14% | 36% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Away defeats | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 56% |
% Points
|
44% |
| 67% |
% Goals scored
|
33% |
| 58% |
% Goals conceded
|
42% |
| 48% |
League average (goals)
|
52% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 0.71 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 0.57 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.14 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 4 | 33% | |
| GA | 12 | 46% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 8 | 67% | |
| GA | 14 | 54% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 51 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 49 |
Northern ireland - Nifl Premiership